USA

Eligibility for USA Student Visa

a.

For undergraduate programs a student should have completed HSC/ A Level

b.

For Graduate programs the students must have completed 16 years of education i.e. 10+2+4.
Some institutes accept 15 years of formal education into their Bridge or Masters program.

c.

The student must have good scores in entrance exams like SAT, GRE, GMAT, IELTS etc

d.

 

e.

Tuition fees should be from 13500 US$ to 18000US$ per year

f.

For research with PhD students, you must provide Good academic result , all through 1st class ( SSC + HSC ), 2nd class ( Graduation & Post Graduation level ), IELTS – 6.0 - 7.0+, Minimum Three publication at English or Bengali  Newspaper according his/her chosen field for PhD, Work experience 1 year, Thesis paper and 3 reference letter.

g.

Bank sponsor should be from 1st blood and available fund will be 20 – 30 lac.

Facebook Fan
Update News
Student & Visit Visa
Study in New Zealand, USA & Denmark with IELTS 5.5/6.0. and Latvia, Czech Republic, Portugal & Russia without IELTS. Before visa only visa fees & Medical cost and all other cost, tuition fees & service charge after getting visa. For Visit at least 3/4 countries visited must. Various courses available in Bachelor & Masters in Business, Management, IT, Computing, Engineering, Medical, Aerospace and many more ........